Home Inn & Suites Yorkton

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Home Inn & Suites Yorkton
$$$$

Overview

4-star family-friendly hotel in Yorkton with an indoor pool, waterslide, and spacious suites with full kitchens

Amenities & Recreation

Home Inn & Suites Yorkton offers an indoor pool with a two-story waterslide and a hot tub. The 24-hour fitness center provides cardio machines for guest use. Guests can use the onsite BBQ facilities and outdoor dining area, and the mini market sells snacks and essentials.

Room Types & Suites

All rooms at Home Inn Yorkton include air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom with bath and hairdryer. Selected suites offer full kitchens with a microwave and fridge, and a specific Celebrity VIP themed suite is available. Bedrooms feature D3H Dream linens for comfortable sleep.

Dining & Breakfast

Complimentary breakfast with buffet, continental, and American options is provided daily. A selection of hot foods, cereals, and pastries is offered. Coffee and juice are included with the breakfast.

Location & Nearby Attractions

Home Inn and Suites Yorkton is located next to the Painted Hand Casino. The Gallagher Centre, the largest entertainment facility in eastern Saskatchewan, is within walking distance. Guests have access to the Ravine Ecological Preserve for hiking and nature trails, and multiple provincial parks for fishing.

Business Facilities

Business travelers can use the dedicated meeting room for groups up to 30 people. The meeting room has natural lighting for a pleasant work environment. Free high-speed internet is available for all guests.

  • Location: Next to Painted Hand Casino and Gallagher Centre
  • Rooms: Suites with full kitchens and a Celebrity VIP suite
  • Dining: Complimentary breakfast with buffet, continental, and American options
  • Recreation: Indoor pool with waterslide, hot tub, and fitness center
  • Business: Meeting room for 30 with natural light and free Wi-Fi
  • Ideal for: Families, business travelers, and leisure guests
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A continental breakfast is served and charges are applicable. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:70
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Air conditioning

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • BBQ facilities
  • Jacuzzi

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Home Inn & Suites Yorkton

💵 Lowest room price 110 US$
📏 Distance to center 200 yd

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
506 Broadway Street West, Yorkton, Canada, S3N0P3
Map view
506 Broadway Street West, Yorkton, Canada, S3N0P3
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Race track
yorkton exhibition association
100 yd
P K Bingo Palace NO 1
100 yd
B.V. Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Melrose Place
100 yd
Restaurant
Pockets sports bar
100 yd

Reviews of Home Inn & Suites Yorkton

8.1 /10
Great
265 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Home Inn & Suites Yorkton

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the 4-star Home Inn & Suites Yorkton?
Travellers enjoy visiting St Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church, located approximately a 25-minute walk from the 4-star Home Inn & Suites Yorkton, as well as Godfrey Dean Art Gallery accessible with 5-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Yorkton, attend Western Development Museum located approximately a 25-minute walk from the property.
Can we park our car at the Home Inn & Suites Yorkton?
Yes, guests of the Home Inn & Suites Yorkton can take advantage of a car park on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel?
Restaurants near Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel include Legends Restaurant (about 5 minutes' walk away) offering moderately placed prices as well as Grumpy's Grill (6 minutes' walk from the property) with cheap prices.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 4-star Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel can check in from 4 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
What are the booking prices at the hotel?
The prices at the hotel start from $110.
What payment methods are accepted in the Yorkton hotel?
Payment methods in the Yorkton hotel include:
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel?
Each room at the Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with a walk-in shower and hairdryers.
Does the 4-star Home Inn & Suites Yorkton feature any spa facilities?
Pampering amenities in the 4-star Home Inn & Suites Yorkton include an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a spa bath.
Is swimming pool available at the Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel?
Yes, the Home Inn & Suites Yorkton hotel features an indoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room